The sergeants completed the Command and Command-Staff courses
The graduation ceremony of the NCO Command-Staff and NCO Basic Command courses was held at the Combined Arms Centre of Trainings and Military Education Command.
Trainings and Military Education Commander Colonel Zurab Khvichia congratulated the sergeants on completing their studies and wished them success.
The sergeants developed the skills of defensive and offensive operations, decision making process, organizing combat preparation and unit command procedures. The graduates improved military professional knowledge, which will be useful in their career development. They will return to their units and play an important role in the development of the Defence Forces and the strengthening of the NCO Corps.
The sergeants Command and Staff Course lasted for 28 weeks and Basic Command Course - for 18 weeks in Kojori in the NCO Academy and in the military bases of the Support Center Krtsanisi of Trainings and Military Education Command.