The vaccination process is underway at the 5th Artillery Brigade of the Georgian Defence Forces
Given the epidemiological situation in the country, the process of immunization continues in the Georgian Defence Forces. The process of vaccination of military servicemen is underway in the Eastern Command of the Defence Forces. Today, a vaccination cabinet was opened in the 5th Artillery Brigade, where military personnel were vaccinated. Under the supervision of the Medical Department of the Defence Forces and the Military Hospital, it was decided to establish additional vaccination locations based on universal vaccination policy and in accordance with the requirements.
If desired, in accordance with safety and vaccination regulations, the Ministry of Defence will provide vaccinations for employees' family members at appropriate locations. Vaccination Process is actively underway at the Military Hospital and Medical Center of Kutaisi.