Accomplishment of Noble Partner 2020 Marked with Concert
Concert for Georgian and foreign military was held in Vaziani IV Mechanized Brigade to mark successful accomplishment of Noble Partner 2020. During the concert, the safety of the soldiers was maintained and they kept their distance from the singers.
Barbeque party accompanied with music was also held for the military at the stadium. MoD military band opened the concert which lasted for three hours.  The singers performed Georgian and foreign songs from their repertoire. The evening finished with musical show by DJ Rembo.
The military from Georgia and 4 partner countries who participated in Noble Partner 2020 stayed in Vaziani in full compliance with the rules in order to prevent COVID-19.
The multinational exercise Noble Partner 2020 was officially closed at Vaziani 11th range with a demonstrative training today. This year Georgia hosted Noble Partner for the fifth time with the participation of more than 2700 military from Georgia, USA, UK, France and Poland.