Visit of Chief of Defence Staff of the Gambia Armed Forces to Georgia
On purpose to share experience on transformation process at Defense Forces, Chief of Defense Staff of the Gambia Armed Forces pays an official visit to Georgia. Chief of Defense Forces of Georgia, Lieutenant General hosts Lieutenant General Masanneh Kinteh.
The visit launched with official welcoming ceremony after which the counterparts held bilateral meeting. Transformation process and history of Georgian Defense Forces were highlighted at the meeting. The representatives of J-3 Operative Department and Training and Military Education Command delivered a presentation which included capabilities to hold military trainings on the ground.
On purpose to share experience, Chief of Defense Staff of the Gambia Armed Forces will visit training center “Krtsanisi”, davit Agmashenebeli National Defense Academy, I and IV Brigades of  East Command, as well as Giorgi Antsukhelidze NCO Academy, Combat training Center and STC  DELTA.