Intermediate Mountain Summer Course finished in Sachkhere
Within the NATO Partnership for Peace Programme, one more Intermediate Mountain Training Summer  Course ended in COL Besik Kutateladze Sachkhere Mountain Training School. The training finishing ceremony was held at the drill ground of Mountain School.
The School Commander Major Malkhaz Goletiani, Military Attache of the Czeck Republic and Deputy defence Attache of Azerbaijan congratulated the military on the accomplishment of the training and wished them successful military career. They awarded the course graduates memorable gifts and certificates.
21  military servicemen took part in a four week-long training. Alongside Georgian servicemen, Belorusian, Check, Azerbaijan and Armeninan military service mebers took part in the Intermediate Summer Course. The training went on in three phases. At the end of the course, the soldiers went through a final testing.