Accreditation Procedures for the Multinational Exercise Noble Partner 2018
From August 1 through August 15, Noble Partner 2018 multinational exercise will be held at the Vaziani military aerodrome, the Vaziani drill ground and the Norio training area.  Noble Partner 2018 will be officially opened at the Vaziani military airfield on August 1.
Noble Partner 2018 is being conducted in Georgia for the fourth time and is aimed at improving skills in stability, defensive and offensive operations; increasing readiness and interoperability with the NATO member and partner countries; as well as making contribution in maintaining stable and secure environment over the Black Sea region. That’s why the main message of the NP 2018 is - “Strength through Partnership”.
This time Noble Partner 2018 is larger-scale with engagement of in total, more than 3000 military servicemen of NATO member and partner countries: Georgia, USA, UK, Germany, Estonia, France, Lithuania, Poland, Norway, Turkey, Ukraine, Azerbaijan and Armenia. This time increased number of US air support and German armored vehicles will participate in the exercise as well.
The scenario of the combined multinational exercise includes command, staff and field trainings with live fire, engagement of maneuver and combat support elements in defensive and offensive operations.
Interested reporters will be given the maximum possibility of coverage.
Three (3) media days are scheduled within Noble Partner 2018:
August 1 – Official opening ceremony of the exercise;
August 9 – Combined Field Exercise of Multinational Company;
August 15 – DV Day/Closing ceremony
Media representatives interested in covering the above-mentioned events should apply for accreditation at the Ministry of Defense of Georgia starting from July 18 and ending on July 27 at 18:00 local time.  Separate accreditation cards will be issued before each of the events.
For accreditation, please send the data requested below to the e-mail address: [email protected]: