Conflict analysis and management training started
The training “Conflict Analysis and Management" has launched under the organizational support of Defence Institution Building School and Clingendael - the Netherlands Institute of International Relations.  The course is led by the Netherlands Institute of International Relations which, alongside the Georgian experts will provide the participants with the information on conflict analysis and management and share the experience of different countries within three days.
During the training course, the causes of conflicts, mechanisms of its management and wll as the role of negotiations and mediation will be discussed.
The representatives of Ministry of Defence and security sector organizations are attending the course. The training participants will also receive information on the doctrines and key massages of NATO and European Union regarding the process of conflict management.
Clingendael - the Netherlands Institute of International Relations and DIB of Georgia are cooperating intensively.
The experts of the Institute visit DIB on a regular basis and share their experience with the Georgian side.