English Language Course for the Wounded Warriors’ Children
The wounded warriors’ children attended the English Language Course free of charge. The course was organized by the Ministry of Defence of Georgia, Information Center on NATO and EU and Education International Academy IAF. 22 students of ages 8-15 attended the training course in the Educational Center “Edu Hub”.
The representatives of the Ministry of Defence Wounded Warriors Support Department granted the special certificates to the participants of the course today. The partner organizations received letters of appreciation from the Ministry of Defence of Georgia.
Ministry of Defence of Georgia Wounded Warriors Support Department regularly organizes various projects to support the wounded military personnel and their families. The Educational Center “Edu Hub” will offer children of the military service members the English Language Courses in the future as well.