English Language Course for the MoD personnel is over
The representative of Ministry of Defence of Georgia finished English language training course. UK Defence Attaché to Georgia Lt. Col Dave Ethell, Director of the British Council in Georgia Zaza Purtseladze and Head of Department of Human Resources Management and Professional Development of the MoD Nini Bakradze granted certificates to the course attendees. They also addressed the course participants, wished them success and underlined significance of teaching English language to the Armed Forces’ representatives.
English Language Course is offered to the MoD personnel under the organization of the UK Embassy and by the financial support of Ministry of Defence of the United Kingdom. This year, 30 military and civil personnel underwent the different levels of General English Language Course. Throughout 120 hour -long training course, the students mastered the skills in listening, reading and writing.