The GAF officers accomplished Exercise Planning Process Course
The Exercise Planning Process Course (EPPC) has finished. First Deputy Minister of Defence and First Deputy Chief of the GS awarded course accomplishment certificates to the participants. Lela Chikovani and COL Nikoloz Janjgava addressed the attendees, wished them success, thanked the Canadian side for the support and stressed course significance.
Canadian Attaché to Georgia and the GAF leadership attended the event.
EPPC was conducted in the framework of Military Trainings and Cooperation Program under the initiative of the Directorate of Military Trainings and Cooperation (DMTC) and in coordination with Canadian National Defence Department.
As part of ten-day theoretical trainings, the attendees adopted the skills and familiarized with the obligations of staff officers at the level of multi-national and regional training.
Along with the Georgian military service members, Canadian, Ukrainian and Macedonian Armed Forces `representatives participated in the course.
EPPC was held in Tbilisi from November 28 till December 9 in the Hotel Courtyard Marriott.